TidePlanet

All countries

Pick a continent or a country and then its region. You can also search for a place by name from the header.

  • 94,627places
  • 69,004with today's tides
  • 200countries
  • 6,486beaches
EuropeNorth AmericaCentral America and the CaribbeanSouth AmericaAfricaAsiaOceaniaEurope38 countries · 34,724North America6 countries · 17,286Central America andthe Caribbean35 countries · 4,716South America12 countries · 3,097Africa42 countries · 4,947Asia40 countries · 23,945Oceania27 countries · 5,912

Tap a continent on the map to see its countries.

Europe

38 countries · 34,724 places

North America

6 countries · 17,286 places

Central America and the Caribbean

35 countries · 4,716 places

South America

12 countries · 3,097 places

Africa

42 countries · 4,947 places

Asia

40 countries · 23,945 places

Oceania

27 countries · 5,912 places

Understanding tides

Settings

How numbers and colors show across the site.

Height and distance Tides, waves and distances
Temperature Air and water
Wind Speed and gusts
Time Tides, sun and moon
Pressure Air pressure
Theme Automatic: same as your system

Saved only in this browser.